Board of Directors

Officers

President

Wayne Forde, MD, Cleveland

President-Elect

Kathleen Meehan-de la Cruz, MD, Norwalk

Immediate Past President

Douglas W. Harley, DO, Akron

 

Treasurer

Jaividhya Dasarathy, MD, Cleveland

Vice President

Mary E. Krebs, MD, Xenia

Speaker

Roma Amin, MD, Columbus

Vice Speaker

Catherine Romanos, MD, Columbus

Executive Vice President

Kate Mahler, CAE, Columbus

Delegates

AAFP Delegates

Elisabeth L. Righter, MD, Dayton

Michael Sevilla, MD, Salem

AAFP Alternate Delegates

Mary E. Krebs, MD, Xenia

Roma Amin, MD, Columbus

OSMA Delegate

Julie Marcinek, DO, Columbus

OSMA Alternate Delegate

John Sharma, MD, Van Wert

Regional Directors

Central

(Counties: Crawford, Delaware, Fairfield, Fayette, Franklin, Knox, Licking, Logan, Madison, Marion, Morrow, Pickaway, Richland, Ross, and Union)Nate Overmire, DO, Mansfield

East Central

(Counties: Ashtabula, Carroll, Columbiana, Coshocton, Harrison, Holmes, Jefferson, Mahoning, Medina, Portage, Stark, Summit, Trumbull, Tuscarawas, and Wayne)Evan Howe, MD, Kent

Northeast

(Counties: Ashland, Cuyahoga, Erie, Geauga, Lake, and Lorain )Mark McLoney, MD, Cleveland

Northwest

(Counties: Allen, Defiance, Fulton, Hancock, Hardin, Henry, Huron, Lucas, Ottawa, Paulding, Putnam, Sandusky, Seneca, Van Wert, Williams, Wood, and Wyandot)Vacant

Southeast

(Counties: Athens, Belmont, Gallia, Guernsey, Hocking, Jackson, Lawrence, Meigs, Monroe, Morgan, Muskingum, Noble, Perry, Pike, Scioto, Vinton, and Washington)Jennifer Gwilym, DO, FAAFP, Athens

Southwest

(Counties: Adams, Brown, Butler, Clermont, Clinton, Hamilton, Highland, and Warren)Sandra Hans, MD, West Chester

West Central

(Counties: Auglaize, Champaign, Clark, Darke, Green, Mercer, Miami, Montgomery, Preble, and Shelby)Heidi Yount, MD, Arcanum

At-Large Directors

Residents

Director

Jon Miller, MD, Dayton

Alternate Director

Joshua Smith, MD, Cincinnati

Students

Director

Olivia Dhaliwal, Cleveland Heights

Alternate Director

Hannah Clarke, MPH, Cleveland